Results

3000m Mixed B

Rank Bib Last name First name Club Run time
1 426 Whelan James ennis track 9:35.56
2 420 Buckley Denis Leevale 9:52.66
3 427 Gibbs Michael Le Cheile AC 9:54.64
4 484 Ryan Meghan DSD AC 9:57.47
5 421 Halligan Frank Crusaders AC 10:00.94
6 424 Britton Úna Kilcoole AC 10:01.34
7 483 Nicholson Laura Bandon AC 10:04.56
8 425 O’Reilly Clodagh Annalee AC 10:05.66
9 422 O’Flaherty Siobhra SLOT 10:22.52
10 423 O’Toole Ross DSD AC 10:28.21
11 418 Hughes Lisa Le Cheile 12:07.66

400m Hurdles Women 

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 165 5 McGrory Kelly Tir Chonaill 1:03.43
2 164 4 McGowan Kate Tir Chonaill 1:03.90
3 168 7 Corcoran Aine Shercock 1:07.46
4 166 6 Brady Aine Annalee 1:10.07

200m Women

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 63 4 Fabunmi-Alade Risqat Great Britain 24.47
2 4 5 Moore Leah Clonliffe Harriers 25.00
3 7 6 Drumgoole Aisling Raheny Shamrocks 25.44
4 24 8 Crawford jazz gb 25.66
5 498 2 O’Loughlin John Crusaders 25.97
6 43 7 Markina Diana   29.70

200m Men B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 489 2 Varley Mark Dooneen 23.04
2 486 3 McGuinness Lee Drogheda and District 23.51
3 42 6 Ogbene Kaodi Leevale 23.74
4 143 5 odamtten addy leslie GCH 24.14
5 492 7 Hayde David SLOT 25.04
6 345 1 Shanley Eoghan Lucan Harriers 25.32

200m Men A

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 62 4 Robertson Andrew Great Britain 21.85
2 21 6 Cain Leroy Great Britain 22.37
3 22 5 Phippen Yannick Great Britain 22.47
4 494 3 McDermott Paul Donore Harriers 22.61
5 488 2 Duggan Conor Craughwell 22.86
6 497 8 McCarthy Sean Emerald 23.05
7 493 1 Marcos Dion An Riocht 23.21

200m Wheelchair – sponsored by Kildare Sports Partnership

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 106 4 Dunne Cillian      Borrisokane Ac 32.47
2 112 6 Greer Andrew        Torque 36.86
3 104 2 McCullagh Sean         Le Cheile AC 38.08
4 105 3 Putt Oisin           Le Cheile AC 38.75
5 114 7 Nelson Sean       Le Cheile AC 1:18.60

1500m Men C

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 482 0 Giles Craig Clonliffe Harriers 4:08.94
3 475 0 Hastings Joseph Unattached 4:09.40
4 474 0 Hossenny Gregory Clonliffe Harriers 4:10.50
5 479 0 Hunter Alexander Ratoath AC 4:13.79
6 477 0 McCarthy Michael Dundrum South Dublin AC 4:15.30
7 481 0 Cullen Aaron Clonliffe Harriers 4:16.79
8 476 0 McCaul Miceal St Colmans college 4:16.83
9 472 0 Hyland Andrew Raheny shamrock 4:18.07
10 478 0 Quinn Oisin Mullingar Harriers 4:22.33
11 471 0 O’Connor Jack Leevale AC 4:23.26
12 470 0 Doyle Simon Belfast Running Club 4:25.25
13 473 0 Burke Conor Celbridge AC 4:30.64
14 468 0 Hobbs Andrew Leevale 4:31.15
15 469 0 Maher Fintan Drogheda and District AC 4:32.77

1500m Men A – sponsored by Athletics Ireland

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 13 0 Travers John Team Ireland 3:49.61
2 14 0 Mooney Danny Team Ireland 3:51.41
3 30 0 Hook Tom Team GB Blue 3:51.68
4 69 0 Wyllie Shaun Team GB Red 3:54.52
5 451 0 Dooney Conor Raheny Shamrock 3:54.98
6 54 0 O’Donovan Charlie Team World (Ireland) 3:56.16
7 450 0 McGrath Kevin Bohermeen 3:56.17
8 441 0 O’Mara Colin Little Rock Track Club 3:56.55
9 449 0 Landers Damien Ennis track 3:57.08
10 447 0 Stewart Fintan City of Derry AC Spartans 3:59.49
11 442 0 MacGabhann Patrick DSDAC 4:01.22
12 53 0 Chesser Rory Team World (Ireland) 4:01.60
13 445 0 Fitzgibbon Daragh Donore 4:01.94
14 446 0 Harris Liam Togher AC 4:02.01
15 444 0 Fox David Leevale AC 4:02.61
16 443 0 Ó Gráda Ruadhán DSD 4:08.97
17 270 0 O’Farrell Jack team gb red 4:09.38
18 448 0 Greene Darragh Dunleer AC 4:10.69

3000m Men A – sponsored by KFM 

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 417 0 Armstrong Hugh Ballina AC 8:27.55
2 410 0 O’Donnell Paul DSDAC 8:28.47
3 415 0 Murchan Pierre Dublin City Harriers 8:28.85
4 416 0 Maunsell Kevin Clonmel AC 8:30.02
5 412 0 Dunleavy Emmett Sligo AC 8:30.78
6 414 0 Maunsell William Clonmel AC 8:31.88
7 404 0 Gidey Efrem Clonliffe Harriers 8:41.50
8 406 0 Carty John Paul Sligo A.C 8:42.37
9 413 0 Finn Dáire Dublin City Harriers 8:45.08
10 408 0 McEvoy Shay Kilkenny City Harriers 8:48.83
11 411 0 Hynes Ray Donore Harriers 8:49.22
12 399 0 Donnelly Aaron Dundrum South Dublin A.C 8:57.28
13 405 0 Coffey Shane Maas AC 8:58.80
14 407 0 O’Keeffe Tom KCH 9:06.73
15 403 0 McGlynn David Waterford AC 9:08.71
16 398 0 Molloy Mark DSD AC 9:08.76
17 400 0 Kelly Caoimhin Monaghan Town Runners 9:12.13
18 401 0 Devane Conor Ennis Track 9:15.65
19 402 0 Coleman Kevin Thurles crokes 9:21.93
20 397 0 Kelly James Castlecomer AC 9:22.89

800m Men C

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 373 7 Hewison Robert Kildare AC 1:54.52
2 370 5 Byrne Lee Rathfarnham W.S.A.F A.C 1:54.65
3 374 8 Mangan Aaron Tullamore harriers AC 1:54.91
4 365 2 Doherty Cillian Rathfarnham WSAF 1:57.02
5 372 7 O’hare Fearghal Crusaders AC 1:57.47
6 368 4 McDonald Mark Clonliffe Harriers 2:00.67
7 369 4 Hughes William Thurles Crokes AC 2:01.33
8 364 1 Milligan Andrew North Belfast Harriers 2:01.38
9 371 6 Bragge Jack Ferrybank 2:03.06
10 366 2 Courtney Joshua Ballymena & Antrim AC 2:09.10
11 367 3 Healy Shane Metro St Bridgets 2:09.48

800m Women B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 331 5 O’Sullivan Maisy St Abbans AC 2:09.09
2 329 4 Quaid Annette Leevale 2:16.91
3 328 3 Mahony Aoife Lios Tuathail AC 2:17.00
4 330 4 lannigan sarah   2:18.47
5 336 8 Carruthers Zoe City of Lisburn AC 2:18.78
6 333 6 Nurse Kate Suncroft ac 2:18.81
7 335 7 Fitzgerald Niamh Lucan Harriers 2:19.92
8 332 6 Darby Aoife Mullingar harriers 2:20.01
9 334 7 O’Connor Orla drogheda and district ac 2:20.65
10 327 2 Murphy Clíona DCH 2:22.33
11 326 2 Gilshinan Anne Slaney Olympic 2:27.00
12 325 1 Dervan Faye DSD Ac 2:29.20

100m Women A – sponsored by Kildare County Council

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 63 5 Fabunmi-Alade Risqat GB Red 12.38
2 3 6 Doherty Kate Ireland 12.82
3 4 3 Moore Leah Ireland 12.83
4 24 2 Crawford Jazz GB Blue 12.91
5 43 8 McCarthy Rhianna World 13.19
6 44 7 Keogh Bronwyn World 13.48

100m Men B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 489 5 Varley Mark Dooneen 11.48
2 488 4 Duggan Conor Craughwell 11.68
3 490 6 Ibeanu Israel Clonliffe Harriers 11.83
4 487 3 Lynch Patrick Newport 12.02
5 486 2 McGuiness Lee Drogheda and District 12.05
6 491 7 Bolger Sean Tallaght 12.28
7 492 8 Hayde David SLOT 12.41
8 485 1 O’Broin Sean Donore Harriers 13.43

100m Men A  – sponsored by French Estates

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 62 4 Robertson Andrew GB Red 10.75
2 41 3 Morrison Travane World 10.76
3 21 5 Cain Leroy GB Blue 11.03
4 1 6 Murphy David Ireland 11.17
5 2 2 Morgan Leo Ireland 11.30
6 61 8 Skervin Elijah GB Red 11.33
7 42 1 Ogbene Kaodi World 11.57

100m Wheelchair 

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 106 4 Dunne Cillian      Borrisokane Ac 17.70
2 112 6 Greer Andrew        Torque 18.93
3 104 2 McCullagh Sean         Le Cheile AC 19.89
4 105 3 Putt Oisin           Le Cheile AC 20.69
5 114 7 Nelson Sean       Le Cheile AC 36.30

400m Men C

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 98 3 Crowe Tim   51.60
2 143 7 odameten addy leslie gb 51.98
3 350 4 O’Connor Lorcan Emerald 53.36
4 345 5 Shanley Eoghan Lucan Harriers 55.45
5 498 6 O’Loughlin John Crusaders 58.64

400m Men B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 340 4 Crotty Evan Emerald 49.21
2 339 3 Ennis Nick Crusaders 49.49
3 341 5 Murphy Adam SLOT 49.97
4 338 2 Raftery Jack Donore 50.20
5 350 6 Marcos Dion An Riocht 50.38
6 351 7 Holden James DSD 50.49
7 363 8 MacNamara Darragh Tullamore 50.82

400m Women – sponsored by Dualway

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 26 5 Turner Holly GB Blue 54.88
2 65 6 Hillyard Amy GB Red 55.83
3 394 1 Lynch Eimear Newport 57.25
4 8 7 O’Toole Ellie Ireland 57.65
5 48 2 Keane Jo World 57.73
6 395 8 Grace Margaret-Mary Nenagh Olympic 1:04.64

400m Men A – sponsored byFloElen Construction

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 5 5 Kervick Dara Ireland 48.48
2 349 8 Murphy Paul Ferrbybank 48.64
3 64 4 Young Anthony GB Red 49.21
4 46 2 Mitchell Jamie World 49.37
5 6 7 Crosbie Cathal Ireland 49.51
6 348 1 Pender Jamie St Abbans 50.04
7 45 3 White Paul World 50.17

800m Men E

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 396 0 mc carthy jamie leevale 2:02.24
2 388 3 O’Conor Michael Crusaders 2:05.54
3 390 5 Ó Briain Emmet Donore Harriers AC 2:05.60
4 391 6 Carrigg Sean Clonliffe Harriers 2:06.05
5 392 7 Fanning John Skerries A.C 2:06.29
6 389 4 Campbell David Donore Harriers 2:08.39
7 386 1 Fitzgerald Eoin Lucan Harriers 2:09.33
8 393 8 Iremonger Donal Donore Harriers 2:11.07
9 387 2 Harrington Craig Togher AC 2:11.42

800m Men D

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 381 5 Ryan Conor Templemore AC 1:59.49
2 376 2 Browne Conall St Malachy?s AC 2:00.64
3 379 4 Murphy Conor Le Cheile 2:01.01
4 378 3 O’Shea Mark drogheda 2:01.44
5 377 2 Scott Tim St Malachys AC 2:01.71
6 382 6 Holland Stephen Bantry Ac 2:01.83
7 384 7 Rogers Aedan United Striders 2:02.02
8 385 8 Keane Néill Galway City Harriers 2:02.14
9 375 1 Kennedy Robert Templemore AC 2:02.77
10 383 7 Dinsmore Luke Springwell Running Cliub 2:03.91

800m Women A -sponsored by Irish Milers Club

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 11 5 Lally Alanna Team Ireland 2:08.22
2 12 4 O Donoghue Amy Team Ireland 2:08.41
3 51 6 Vanderelst Eli Team World (Belgium) 2:08.52
4 29 6 Brown Katy Team GB Blue 2:09.40
5 68 7 McClay Rachel Team GB Red 2:09.79
6 52 4 Hartnett Ellie Team World (Ireland) 2:10.85
7 322 2 Gibson Rachel North Down AC 2:12.24
8 323 3 Kehoe Fiona Kilmore AC 2:12.76
9 324 8 Brown Molly Metro St Brigids 2:14.36
10 321 2 O Neill Alex St Cronans 2:14.82
11 320 1 Delargy Aoife Nenagh Olympic 2:15.02

800m Wheelchair

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 106 0 Dunne Cillian      Borrisokane Ac 2:05.67
2 104 0 McCullagh Sean         Le Cheile AC 2:26.46
3 112 0 Greer Andrew        Torque 2:27.29
4 105 0 Putt Oisin           Le Cheile AC 2:27.31

1500m Women A – sponsored by Chill Downtown

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 438 0 Eviston Siobhan Raheny Shamrocks 4:35.38
2 436 0 Mulhare Mary Portlaoise AC 4:36.55
3 433 0 Joyce Aisling GCH 4:44.73
4 434 0 McManus Susan Dublin City Harriers 4:45.47
5 439 0 Browne Richeal  Greystones AC 4:48.12
6 437 0 O’Cuill Aoife St Cocas AC 4:49.34
7 432 0 Leech Mary Drogheda and district ac 4:53.09
8 435 0 Carroll Sile Liffey Valley AC 4:59.32
9 431 0 Hughes Jacqueline Thurles Crokes 5:01.26
10 428 0 Sheil Blaithin Raheny Shamrock 5:02.12
11 430 0 O’Neill Niamh Donore Harriers 5:04.69

1500m Men B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 456 0 McMeechan Craig North Down AC 4:01.22
2 466 0 Power Micheal west waterford 4:01.24
3 465 0 Moran Padraig Mullingar Harriers 4:04.55
4 463 0 Murnane Matthew Leevale AC 4:05.66
5 462 0 Maguire Brian DSD 4:05.95
6 453 0 Coughlan Denis Saint Finbarrs 4:07.22
7 461 0 Connolly Tommy Leevale 4:08.22
8 454 0 McKee Jonathan Springwell 4:09.74
9 457 0 Donoghue Sean celticdch 4:12.21
10 480 0 tivy ian   4:14.93
11 458 0 Byrne Evan Togher AC 4:16.95
12 459 0 Boyd Alex Lagan Valley AC 4:20.94
13 455 0 Kiely Michael Crusaders AC 4:29.65

800m Men B

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 362 8 Milner Mark Tullamore Harriers AC 1:54.00
2 359 6 Carleo Nick USA 1:54.76
3 358 5 O’Loughlin Louis Donore Harriers 1:55.24
4 357 4 Nutakor Victor GB 1:55.37
5 356 3 Kilgannon Peter Ratoath AC 1:57.14
6 354 2 Doyle Cathal Clonliffe Harriers 1:59.55
7 355 2 Deasy Ben Ennis Track 2:01.13
8 152 4 Lodge Rory KCH 2:02.97
9 353 1 Campbell Garry Dunleer AC 2:05.65

800m Men A – sponsored by Civil Service Harriers AC

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 49 6 Cresten Elliot Team World  1:51.53
2 10 3 Fitzsimons John Team Ireland 1:51.90
3 27 7 Bird John Team GB Blue 1:52.01
4 66 4 Bowness James Scotland 1:52.17
5 50 2 McCann Luke Team World (Ireland)  1:52.70
6 9 5 Kelly Kieran Team Ireland 1:52.81
7 28 2 Dodd Edward Team GB Blue 1:53.54
8 344 8 Hennessy Tom Nenagh Olympic athletic club 1:53.62
9 342 1 McBrearty Darren Letterkenny 1:54.00
10 343 7 warne joe   1:54.86

4 x 100m Relay

Rank Bib Lane Last name First name Club Run time
1 174 3   Ireland   44.69
2 177 6   GB Red   45.53
3 175 4   GB Blue   46.51
4 176 5   World   46.53

4 x 400m Women – sponsored by Flo’s Garage

Rank Bib Lane Disq. Last name First name Club Run time
1 149 3     Ireland Junior   3:45.23
2 150 4     International   3:46.88

4 x 400m Men – sponsored by Flo’s Garage

Rank Bib Lane   Last name First name Club Run time Disq.
1 156 3     Ireland Junior   3:23.19  
2 161 5     Ireland Senior   3:24.02  
  160 4     International     DNF 

Long Jump – sponsored by Signlab

Rank Last name First name Club Distance
1 Howard Shane Team Ireland 7.29
2 Bourke Colm Team World 7.22
3 Martin David John GB Red 7.20
4 Roach Jack GB Blue 7.15
5 Aston Shane Trim AC 6.97